Wczoraj natknolem sie na cos takiego, tutaj wyjasnienie co to za blad i dlaczego.

''DTCs P1645/18053, P1648/18056, P1649/18057 &/or P1650/18058 suggests communication concern between
ECM and other control modules which communicate over CAN-bus circuits. For diagnostic procedure for
checking data transfer concerns, see DATA TRANSFER BETWEEN ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
AND CAN-BUS CAPABLE CONTROL MODULES under SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM. If problem is
found, repair as necessary. After repair, use scan tool to clear DTCs and generate a ECM readiness code. See
FUNCTION 05 - CLEARING DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES and READINESS CODE under SELFDIAGNOSTIC
SYSTEM. Test drive vehicle. Using scan tool, retrieve DTCs. If DTC does not reset, testing is
complete.''

A tutaj jak to wykonac , obejdzie sie bez elektryka. Tylko nie wiem czy wykonuje sie to tak samo z naszym Vag'em.

''COMPUTERIZED ENGINE CONTROL
DATA TRANSFER BETWEEN ENGINE CONTROL MODULE AND CAN-BUS CAPABLE
CONTROL MODULES
Data is transferred between control modules through the CAN-bus system. CAN-bus refers to a network
connecting various control modules. Data is transferred between modules serially (one module after the other),
through CAN-bus network. If DTC testing suggests checking data exchange between ECM and CAN capable
control modules perform following procedure:
1.
Connect VAS 5051 or equivalent scan tool to DLC. DLC is located behind cover under left side of
NOTE: Measuring value blocks 125 and 126 indicate control modules connected
to powertrain data-BUS.
steering column. Start engine. Using scan tool, select vehicle system 01 - ENGINE ELECTRONICS.
From selection 1, select diagnostic function 08 - READ MEASURING VALUE BLOCK. From button
field 2, enter 125 for DISPLAY GROUP 125. Press "Q" button to confirm input, and go to next step.
2. CAN capable control modules are displayed in display fields 1-4 of display group 125. No indication:
indicates control module is not CAN capable. Indication 1: CAN capable control module is connected to
databus. Indication 0: CAN capable control module is not connected to databus. Press forward arrow
button to switch to display group 126. Check display group 126 for CAN capable modules. From
selection 1, select diagnostic function 06 - END OUTPUT. Go to next step.
3. Using scan tool, from selection 1, select diagnostic function 00 - CHECK DTC MEMORY -
COMPLETE SYSTEM. DTC memory of all OBD capable systems in the vehicle will be checked. When
each control module responds with it's identification, scan tool display indicates number of stored DTCs,
or NO MALFUNCTIONS RECOGNIZED. DTC stored in the system are indicated in sequence and
printed out. VAG scan tool sends next address word. Go to next step.
4. If malfunction related to powertrain databus or CAN-bus is indicated. Check if ECM or other CAN
capable control modules installed are appropriate for vehicle (check part number and coding). Check for
poor or loose terminals in control module harness connectors. If problem is found, repair as necessary. If
no problem is found, go to next step.
5. Using stored DTCs and data link connectors wiring diagram, analyze which control modules are not
communicating. See DATA LINK CONNECTORS article in ACCESSORIES & EQUIPMENT. Use
example in illustrations to determine non-communicating modules. See Fig. 1 - Fig. 3 . Turn ignition off.
Disconnect CAN-bus connected control module harness connectors. In examples 1 and 2 check for open
circuits in bus wires of connected control modules. In example 3 check for short to voltage in bus wire
circuits of connected control modules. If problem is found, repair as necessary. If no problem is found,
replace suspect control module. Go to next step.
6. If cause for Powertrain CAN-bus malfunction DTC can not be determined, check if DTC was caused by
one of the control modules. Turn ignition off. Disconnect all control modules on CAN-bus circuit.